250 Total Participants

$4,520 Total Donated to Habitat for Humanity

OKtober Truckfest Deals will be extended until the end of October!!

It was a prefect fall day for our OKtober Truckfest 2018! Our 250 Participants came from all over the tri-state area and as far as West Virginia to take part in this year's competition. From 9AM to 4PM, our property was filled with an amazing variety of decked-out vehicles, manufacturer tents and reps, as well as great people and great fun. At the end of the day, between our 50-50 raffle and competition, $4,520 was raised toward Warren County Habitat for Humanity. Habitat for Humanity is a non-profit organization that that helps people in your community improve the place they can call home. Thank you to everyone- spectators, participants, reps, and sponsors- for making this year's OKtober Truckfest one to remember!

Didn't make it to Truckfest this year? Good News... our Oktober Truckfest Deals will be extended until the end of the month of October!!

The $200 People's Choice winner was Donald Smith, from Pen Argyl, PA, with a 1967 Jeep Gladiator J2000 4WD.

The overall winner was Chad Kucsan, from Allentown, PA, with a 1969 Chevy C10. Kucsan's 1969 Chevy C10 also won Class 3.

The winner of the 2 BFGoodrich Tire Giveaway was Jesse Lambros, form Rockaway, NJ. In addition, Lambros won Class 8 with his 2014 Jeep Cherokee 4WD.

 

To View the Recap Video of OKtober Truckfest 2018, please follow the link below:

To view the complete list of winners and participants of this year's event scroll down below:

 

Class 1: Winner- Jessica McConnell, 1996 Ford F350 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
1-10 34 35 40 109 1-10 McConnell, Jessica 1996 Ford F350 4WD Berkeley Springs, WV
1-11 37 35 35 107 1-11 Bonstein, Scot 1988 Toyota 4WD Pickup East Bangor, PA
1-4 39 39 28 106 1-4 Hull, Edward 1990 Ford Bronco 4WD Milford, NJ
1-7 36 37 30 103 1-7 Schippers, Jack 1991 Ford Ranger XLT 4WD Wind Gap, PA
1-8 32 31 40 103 1-8 Shepherd, Frank 1961 Willys Pickup 4WD Phillipsburg,NJ
1-6 34 33 33 100 1-6 Kwasnik, Dan 1997 Dodge Stockton, NJ
1-9 39 39 20 98 1-9 Zuba, Mike 1972 Toyota Land Cruiser Parkesburg,PA
1-5 31 34 25 90 1-5 Kwasnik, Dan 1991 Ford F150 Stockton, NJ
1-1 32 36 20 88 1-1 Schappell, Corey 1989 Ford F350 4WD Hackettstown, NJ
1-4 33 32 23 88 1-4 Yanchok, Lucas 1997 Ford F-250 4WD Bangor, PA
1-2 31 29 23 83 1-2 Deiter, John 1996 Ford F350 4WD Great Meadows, NJ

 

Class 2: Winner- Mark Dotta, 1979 Chevy Truck 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
2-9 32 39 38 109 2-9 Dotta, Mark 1979 Chevy Truck 4WD Bangor, PA
2-11 31 36 38 105 2-11 Novak, Edward III 1986 Chevy K-10 Pickup 4WD Washington, NJ
2-5 30 32 36 98 2-5 Koczot, Jerry 1975 Chevrolet K10 Berkeley Heights, NJ
2-1 34 32 30 96 2-1 Hart, Corey 1997 Ford F-250 4WD Bangor, PA
2-6 27 35 34 96 2-6 Shea, Matthew 1969 Chevy K10 4WD Reigelsville, PA
2-4 24 32 32 88 2-4 Gittins, Dave 1989 Toyota Pickup 4WD Oxford, NJ
2-12 27 30 27 84 2-12 Smith, Donald 1967 Jeep Gladiator J2000 4WD Pen Argyl, PA
2-8 22 23 25 70 2-8 Rasile, Scott 1995 Dodge Ram 2500 4WD Flemington, NJ
2-7 20 24 21 65 2-7 Derosa, Anthony 1990 Dodge W250 4WD Hazlet, NJ
2-3 10 20 20 50 2-3 Cosmano, Becca 1997 Ford F-250 4WD Sparta, NJ
2-2 10 20 19 49 2-2 Lasher, Aaron 1994 Ford F350 4WD Stanhope, NJ
2-10 13 20 15 48 2-10 Duryea, Tyler 1986 Chevy K20 4WD Glen Gardner, NJ

 

Class 3: Winner- Chad Kucsan, 1969 Chevy C10

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
3-3 40 37 40 117 3-3 Kucsan, Chad 1969 Chevy C10 Allentown, PA
3-4 34 33 34 101 3-4 Bodough, Chuck Jr. 1992 GMC Sonoma 2WD Alpha, NJ
3-1 29 32 33 94 3-1 Cushing, Frank 1930 Ford Fl-Rat Truck Washington, NJ
3-5 18 34 38 90 3-5 Taylor, Tracy 1957 Chevy Apache Nazareth, PA
3-7 25 24 25 74 3-7 Stagapede, Frank 1985 Chevy C10 2WD Milford, NJ
3-8 26 16 25 67 3-8 Renzo, Jonathan 1975 Ford F100 Ranger 2WD Allendale, NJ
3-6 36 11 12 59 3-6 Hlatky, Augusta 1993 Chevy Pickup 2WD Washington, NJ
3-2 22 15 21 58 3-2 Sargent, Jacob 1990 Chevy 1500 2WD Flemington, NJ

 

Class 5: Winner- Anthony Colcuccio, 2011 Jeep Wrangler 4WD

Truck# Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
5-2 28 27 28 29 28 84 5-2 Coluccio, Anthony 2011 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Trenton, NJ
5-6 31 27 31 22 27.75 83 5-6 Blide, Haleigh 2013 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Budd Lake, NJ
5-3 25 24 25 35 27.25 82 5-3 Aronow, Michael 2007 Jeep Wrangler Unltd Sahara JKU Bridgewater, NJ
5-1 29 29 21 25 26 78 5-1 Hutchinson, Geoff 1984 Jeep CJ7 Belvidere, NJ
5-4 25 26 25 28 26 78 5-4 McGroarty, Brad 2005 Jeep Wrangler Unltd 4WD Allentown, PA
5-8 24 28 24 25 25.25 76 5-8 Stachnick, Jim 2015 Jeep JK 4WD Hackettstown, NJ
5-5 24 24 29 21 24.5 74 5-5 Gregory, Nathanael 2009 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Lawrenceville, NJ
5-7 24 27 22 24 24.25 73 5-7 McGee, Ryan 2012 Jeep Wrangler 4WD New Egypt, NJ
5-10 25 23 17 26 22.75 68 5-10 Rojas, Vic 2016 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited 4WD Jackson, NJ
5-9 22 23 17 27 22.25 67 5-9 Ricci, John Paul 2005 Jeep Hamilton, NJ
5-11 25 22 14 26 21.75 65 5-11 Orlen, Jess 2014 Jeep Wrangler East Windsor, NJ

 

Class 6: Winner- John Tucci, 1999 Ford E350 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
6-1 34 36 34 32 34 102 6-1 Tucci,John 1999 Ford E350 Van 4WD Belvidere, NJ
6-2 20 20 10 30 6-2 Serafin, Michael 2017 Ford F150 4WD Sweet Valley, PA

 

Class 7: Winner- Joseph Dean, 1973 Jeep J2000 Pickup Thriftside

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
7-6 36 36 32 40 36 108 7-6 Dean, Joseph 1973 Jeep J2000 Pickup Thriftside Rahway, NJ
7-5 29 36 27 38 32.5 98 7-5 Mohr, Robby 1986 Jeep CJ7 4WD Germansville, PA
7-1 32 36 26 35 32.25 97 7-1 Germinsky, Robert 1948 Jeep CJ2A 4WD Asbury, NJ
7-3 27 35 25 36 30.75 92 7-3 Conway, James 1952 Military Jeep M38 Washington, NJ
7-2 26 31 25 30 28 84 7-2 Conway, Aimee 1983 Jeep CJ7 4WD High Bridge, NJ
7-4 23 26 26 24 24.75 74 7-4 Candelaria, Waldy 1980 Jeep CJ5 4WD Dover, NJ

 

Class 8: Winner- Jesse Lambros, 2014 Jeep Cherokee 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
8-7 28 30 32 90 8-7 Lambros, Jesse 2014 jeep Cherokee 4WD Rockaway, NJ
8-8 26 27 29 82 8-8 Kahm, Kit 2000 Jeep Cherokee 4WD New Tripoli, PA
8-6 20 19 21 60 8-6 Alvarez, Richard 2003 Jeep liberty 4WD West New York, NJ
8-5 17 15 26 58 8-5 Torres, Isaac 2010 Jeep Liberty 4WD Levittown, NY
8-9 18 18 15 51 8-9 Kroll, Kevin 2008 Jeep Liberty 4WD Easton, PA
8-4 16 14 14 44 8-4 Kent, Ryan 2001 Jeep Cherokee 4WD Hopatcong, NJ
8-2 18 11 14 43 8-2 Buskirk,Trevor 2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4WD Phillipsburg,NJ
8-3 16 14 13 43 8-3 Smith, Richard 2000 Jeep Cherokee 4WD Phillipsburg,NJ
8-1 16 7 10 33 8-1 Karcher, Jonathan 1996 Jeep Cherokee Sport 4WD Great Meadows, NJ

 

Class 9: Winner- James Taylor, 1999 Jeep Wrangler 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
9-12 33 40 35 40 37 111 9-12 Taylor, James 1999 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Nazareth, PA
9-8 36 40 36 30 35.5 107 9-8 Lewis, Joshua 2005 Jeep Wrangler TJ Livingston, NJ
9-15 32 40 34 28 33.5 101 9-15 Bocskay, William 2005 Jeep TJ 4WD Crosswicks,NJ
9-14 34 20 36 34 31 93 9-14 Battista, Mike 1990 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Plymouth, PA
9-6 31 20 33 34 29.5 89 9-6 Parry, James 2006 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Bangor, PA
9-10 32 14 34 31 27.75 83 9-10 Leonardo, Amaurys 2004 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Perth Amboy, NJ
9-4 27 36 28 19 27.5 82 9-4 Lynch, Scott 2001 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Hazlet, NJ
9-7 32 20 29 22 25.75 77 9-7 Trawin, Kristen 2005 Jeep Wrangler Unltd 4WD Phillipsburg,NJ
9-13 28 20 29 21 24.5 74 9-13 Bienkowski, Jessica 2002 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Plymouth, PA
9-3 21 25 25 20 22.75 68 9-3 Souder, Brittany 1998 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Perkasie, PA
9-2 29 12 29 20 22.5 67 9-2 Gutierrez, Gerardo 1995 Jeep Wrangler 4WD New Rochelle, NY
9-5 27 19 23 14 20.75 62 9-5 Reynolds, Michelle 1991 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Ogdensburg, NJ
9-11 5 17 22 23 16.75 50 9-11 Davenport, Coleman 2004 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Nanticoke, PA
9-1 15 9 21 12 14.25 43 9-1 Kittle, Travis 1993 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Columbia, NJ

 

Class 10: Winner- Randall Miller, 2011 Jeep Wrangler Sport 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
10-13 32 27 28 87 10-13 Miller, Randall 2011 Jeep Wrangler Sport 4WD Bethlehem, PA
10-18 26 27 29 82 10-18 Lee, Tonya 2018 Dodge Ram 2500 4WD Larksville, PA
10-7 28 26 23 77 10-7 Greber, Joseph 2015 Jeep Wrangler Sport $wd Quakertown, PA
10-6 27 25 22 74 10-6 Lynch, Michele 2015 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Hazlet, NJ
10-5 25 25 21 71 10-5 Soto, Jesus 2016 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited 4WD Elmsford, NY
10-1 25 25 17 67 10-1 Conway, Frank 2016 Jeep Rubicon 4WD High Bridge, NJ
10-12 23 22 22 67 10-12 Fernandez, Sam 2015 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Brooklyn, NY
10-14 22 22 22 66 10-14 Trawin, Erik 2016 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Phillipsburg,NJ
10-17 26 22 18 66 10-17 Arnez, Noella 2015 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Montclair, NJ
10-9 26 24 14 64 10-9 Teixeira, Sandra 2016 Jeep Wrangler JKU 4WD Wayne, NJ
10-3 23 24 16 63 10-3 Feist, Tyler 2011 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Nazareth, PA
10-8 24 23 16 63 10-8 Zanzonico, Alyson 2013 Jeep Wrangler Sport 4WD Washington, NJ
10-16 23 21 18 62 10-16 Negron, Ana 2011 Jeep Wrangler JKU Wharton, NJ
10-4 23 22 16 61 10-4 Searock, Nick 2011 Jeep JKU Sport 4WD Bath, PA
10-15 24 21 16 61 10-15 Thomas, Deanna 2018 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Nanticoke, PA
10-11 20 20 17 57 10-11 Millian, Nicole 2017 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Hopatcong, NJ
10-10 22 21 11 54 10-10 Hazard, Amanda 2012 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Toms River, NJ
10-2 19 20 7 46 10-2 Abbondanzo, Scott 2008 Jeep JK 4WD Califon, NJ

 

Class 11: Winner- Eric Abrew, 2012 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
11-6 40 35 37 112 11-6 Abrew, Eric 2012 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD Bronx, NY
11-5 40 34 37 111 11-5 Laverdi, Mark 2014 Jeep Wrangler JK 4WD Wilkes Barre, PA
11-16 33 32 33 98 11-16 Kuschyk, John 2017 Jeep Wrangler JKU Surf City, NJ
11-3 37 27 32 96 11-3 Arredondo, Mario 2012 Jeep Wrangler 4WD New Rochelle, NY
11-1 28 31 31 90 11-1 Padilla, Angela 2008 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Bronx, NY
11-2 35 23 20 78 11-2 Shaw, Bud 2015 Jeep Rubicon JKU Long Valley, NJ
11-8 28 19 28 75 11-8 Cruz, Cesar 2017 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Fresh Meadows, NY
11-9 26 23 26 75 11-9 Santos, Franklin 2008 Jeep Wrangler 4WD New York, NY
11-15 24 24 24 72 11-15 Jenkins, Janel 2016 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Budd Lake, NJ
11-4 24 24 20 68 11-4 Horninger, Timothy 2008 Jeep Sahara Unltd 4WD Phillipsburg,NJ
11-11 26 16 15 57
11-10 25 17 14 56 11-10 Giambattista, Danielle Maria 2012 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Union, NJ
11-12 14 21 21 56 11-12 Slavitt, Cole 2007 Jeep Wrangler JKU 4WD Livingston, NJ
11-13 22 19 13 54 11-13 Reese, Chris 2014 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Courtdale, PA
11-7 31 8 14 53 11-7 Kymer, Jake 2013 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Sussex, NJ
11-14 24 12 13 49 11-14 Cataudella, Dominick 2012 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Denville, NJ

 

Class 12: Winner- Mindy Lichter, 2018 Jeep Wrangler JL

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
12-1 35 38 40 30 35.75 107 12-1 Lichter, Mindy 2018 Jeep Wrangler JL Matawan, NJ
12-3 33 29 20 24 26.5 80 12-3 Candelaria, Christina 2018 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Dover, NJ
12-2 30 29 20 19 24.5 74 12-2 Shimko, Joe 2018 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Nanticoke, PA

 

Class 13: Winner- William Gross, 2015 Toyota Tacoma 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
13-2 32 31 31 94 13-2 Gross, William 2015 Toyota Tacoma 4WD Milford, PA
13-1 25 25 29 79 13-1 Chudkowski, Edwin 2008 Toyota Tundra 4WD Millstone Township, NJ
13-5 24 20 27 71 13-5 Zappile, Alex 2000 Toyota 4Runner 4WD Sparta, NJ
13-7 28 12 28 68 13-7 Gallagher, Charles 1978 Toyota FJ40 Easton, PA
13-4 20 10 24 54 13-4 Fernandez, Ian 2004 Toyota 4Runner 4WD Ridgewood, NJ
13-6 18 11 19 48 13-6 Mainolfi, Dom 2009 Toyota Tacoma 4WD Nanticoke, PA
13-3 12 10 12 34 13-3 DiPasquale, Matthew 2002 Toyota Rav4 4WD Kunkletown, PA

 

Class 14: Winner- Donald Klein, 2011 Chevy Silverado 1500

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
14-14 38 33 36 107 14-14 Klein, Donald 2011 Chevy Silverado 1500 Analomink, PA
14-4 34 32 30 96 14-4 Forbes, James 2017 Chevy Silverado 4WD Westhampton,NJ
14-5 35 28 32 95 14-5 Frey, Cory 2015 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Columbus, NJ
14-13 32 28 31 91 14-13 Luciano, Anthony 2016 Chevrolet Colorado Bronx, NY
14-3 30 27 27 84 14-3 Seibel, Chris 2015 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Little Falls, NJ
14-10 31 26 27 84 14-10 Tapia, Octavio 2017 Chevy Silverado 4WD Summit, NJ
14-2 29 25 29 83 14-2 Walters, David 2016 Chevy Silverado 4WD Mastic Beach, NY
14-9 30 26 25 81 14-9 Tynan, Kaeleigh 2017 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Hackettstown, NJ
14-8 21 20 26 67 14-8 Villareale, Thomas 2017 Chevy Silverado 4WD Pipersville, PA
14-11 19 15 17 51 14-11 Luna, Alec 2014 Chevy Silverado 4WD Livingston, NJ
14-7 20 14 16 50 14-7 Miller, Brendan 2017 GMC Sierra 4WD Lafayette, NJ
14-1 22 12 11 45 14-1 Castellanos, Anthony 2015 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Lopatcong, NJ
14-12 16 5 16 37 14-12 Finch, Charles 2018 Chevy Suburban Toms River, NJ
14-6 12 4 8 24 14-6 Karras, Dakota 2009 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Point Pleasant, NJ

 

Class 15: Winner- Brad Raube, Ford F350 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
15-2 35 32 33 33 33.25 100 15-2 Raube, Brad Ford F350 4WD Gilbert, PA
15-1 32 30 32 31 31.25 94 15-1 Drukker, Doug 2010 Ford F350 4WD Oxford, NJ
15-5 34 29 30 31 31 93 15-5 Wright, Melissa 2017 Ford F150 Raptor Hackettstown, NJ
15-7 26 30 39 27 30.5 92 15-7 Reiss, Cindy 2007 Ford F350 4WD Allentown, PA
15-3 28 28 31 29 29 87 15-3 Galante, Austin 2015 Ford F350 4WD Washington, NJ
15-6 29 26 24 31 27.5 83 15-6 Kwasnik, Dan 2017 Ford F350 Stockton, NJ
15-10 26 29 21 33 27.25 82 15-10 Wood, Jeremy 2010 Ford F350 4WD New Egypt, NJ
15-9 26 28 21 32 26.75 80 15-9 Wood, Gary 2010 Ford F350 4WD New Egypt, NJ
15-8 26 28 21 30 26.25 79 15-8 Pritchett, Casey 2009 Ford F350 4WD Wrightstown, NJ
15-4 26 26 18 24 23.5 71 15-4 McBride, Darren 2008 Ford F250 4WD Bath, PA

 

Class 16: Winner- Keith Fakata, 2011 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
16-3 36 31 33 100 16-3 Fakata, Keith 2011 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD Shirley, NY
16-1 37 33 29 99 16-1 Deturo, Mike 2006 Dodge Ram 2500 Mega Cab Bay Shore, NY
16-4 36 27 30 93 16-4 Holowath,Cheryl 2010 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD Hackettstown, NJ
16-9 38 28 24 90 16-9 Delvalle, Felix 2008 Dodge Ram 1500 Toms River, NJ
16-10 30 29 27 86 16-10 Goldsmith, David 2016 Dodge Ram 2500 4WD Brick, NJ
16-2 27 26 30 83 16-2 Zeigafuse, Daniel 2011 Dodge Ram 3500 4WD Whitehall,PA
16-11 31 22 26 79 16-11 Melvin, Brandon 2018 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD Livingston, NJ
16-6 24 26 28 78 16-6 Murray-Camacho, Ryan 2010 Dodge Ram 1500 Sport 4WD Middlesex, NJ
16-8 30 24 22 76 16-8 Palmer, Spencer 2017 Dodge Ram 2500 4WD Livingston, NJ
16-5 29 22 20 71 16-5 Storms, Ryan 2007 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD Oakridge, NJ
16-7 33 19 19 71 16-7 Tilton, David 2006 Dodge Mega Cab 4WD Pennington, NJ
16-13 26 20 19 65 16-13 Sudol, Ryan 2017 Dodge Ram 2500 Megacab Bloomingdale, NJ
16-14 25 18 20 63 16-14 Lee, Tonya 2018 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Larksville, PA
16-12 24 17 18 59 16-12 Slack, Jeremy 2002 Dodge Ram 25004WD Stockertown, PA

 

Class 17: Winner- Andy Martine, 2004 Ford F250 4WD

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Total # Name Vehicle Town
17-2 38 38 38 114 17-2 Martine, Andy 2004 Ford F250 4WD Tallman, NY
17-12 32 26 35 93 17-12 Slack, Jeremy 2007 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD Stockertown, PA
17-4 28 27 29 84 17-4 Harnack, Kurt 2001 Ford Excursion Lebanon, NJ
17-1 27 27 25 79 17-1 Dermody, Tim 1978 Ford F150 4WD Hampton, NJ
17-8 25 19 26 70 17-8 Blastic, Jay 2000 Ford F250 SD 4WD Hatboro, PA
17-11 19 13 25 57 17-11 Tecza, Kamil 2002 Dodge Ram 25004WD Glen Gardner, NJ
17-9 20 13 22 55 17-9 Castaneda, Frank 2000 Cadillac Escalade West New York, NJ
17-7 20 15 19 54 17-7 Koczot, Jerry 2003 Ford F350 4WD Berkeley Heights, NJ
17-5 16 16 20 52 17-5 Shields, Brandon 2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 4WD Flanders, NJ
17-6 18 12 22 52 17-6 Fellner, Brian 1999 Ford F-350 4WD Stewartsville, NJ
17-10 12 6 13 31 17-10 Hickey, Brendan 2002 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Livingston, NJ
17-3 7 7 8 22 17-3 Kohn, Alex 2001 Ford F350 4WD Port Murray, NJ

 

Class 18: Winner- Michael Burt, 1969 AM General M35 Deuce and a half

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
18-3 31 31 33 32 31.75 95 18-3 Burt, Michael 1969 AM General M35 Deuce and a half Phillipsburg,NJ
18-4 28 30 29 32 29.75 89 18-4 Rodriguez, Adrian 2015 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Woodhaven, NY
18-5 27 30 31 30 29.5 88 18-5 Recek, Peter 1994 Chevy Silverado 4WD Nanticoke, PA
18-7 22 24 25 24 23.75 71 18-7 Dermody, Tim 1972 Ford F150 4WD Hampton, NJ
18-1 22 23 27 22 23.5 70 18-1 Dermody, Tim 2000 Ford Ranger 4WD Hampton, NJ
18-2 20 21 21 22 21 63 18-2 Dermody, Tim 2002 Dodge 2500 4WD Hampton, NJ
18-6 12 24 25 20 20.25 61 18-6 Pongratz, Brian 1987 GMC Somerset, NJ

 

Class 19: Winner- Philip Lincoln, 1949 International Harvester KB3

Truck # Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Judge 4 Average Total # Name Vehicle Town
19-2 30 31 32 35 32 96 19-2 Lincoln, Philip 1949 International Harvester KB3 Milford, NJ
19-1 28 32 32 28 30 90 19-1 Seibel, Sara 2006 Hummer H-3 4WD Little Falls, NJ
19-4 23 31 32 29 28.75 86 19-4 Papp, Glenn 1945 Studebaker M29C Port Murray, NJ
19-3 26 25 35 20 26.5 80 19-3 Rush, Richard 2004 Ford Ranger 4WD Oxford, NJ
19-5 22 23 25 37 26.75 80 19-5 Sless, Gary 1984 Jeep Unameit 2WD Andover, NJ

Specialties:

Peoples Choice 2-12 Smith, Donald 1967 Jeep Gladiator J2000 4WD Pen Argyl, PA
Best Trail Armor 13-2 Gross, William 2015 Toyota Tacoma 4WD Milford, PA
Best Wheel & Tire Combo 14-5 Frey, Cory 2015 Chevy Silverado 1500 4WD Columbus, NJ
Best Club Participation 5 Star Jeep Club (26)
Runner Up Wood Hounds Off road (21)
Lowest Truck 19-5 Sless, Gary 1984 Jeep Unameit 2WD Andover, NJ
Best Interior 6-1 Tucci,John 1999Ford E350 Van 4WD Belvidere, NJ
Most Original 7-3 Conway, James 1952 Military Jeep M38 Washington, NJ
Best Bumper Setup 9-8 Lewis, Joshua 2005 Jeep Wrangler TJ Livingston, NJ
Most Functional Off Road 19-4 Papp, Glenn 1945 Studebaker M29C Port Murray, NJ
Highest Truck 18-2 Dermody, Tim 2002 Dodge 2500 4WD Hampton, NJ
Best Stereo System 18-4 Rodriguez, Adrian 2015 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Woodhaven, NY
Fireman's Choice 17-2 Martine, Andy 2004 Ford F250 4WD Tallman, NY
Oldest Vehicle 3-1 Cushing, Frank 1930 Ford Fl-Rat Truck Washington, NJ
Best Detailed 2-9 Dotta, Mark 1979 Chevy Truck 4WD Bangor, PA
Most Functional Lighting 15-5 Wright, Melissa 2017 Ford F150 Raptor Hackettstown, NJ
Best Undercarriage 17-12 Slack, Jeremy 2007 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD Stockertown, PA
Best Overland/Expedition Vehicle 6-1 Tucci,John 1999Ford E350 Van 4WD Belvidere, NJ
Best Accessorized Exterior 9-12 Taylor, James 1999 Jeep Wrangler 4WD Nazareth, PA
Hard Luck Award 14-12 Finch, Charles 2018 Chevy Suburban Toms River, NJ
Most Patriotic 7-3 Conway, James 1952 Military Jeep M38 Washington, NJ
Best Vehicle Owned By A Woman 1-10 McConnell, Jessica 1996 Ford F350 4WD Berkeley Springs, WV
Best Overall 3-3 Kucsan, Chad 1969 Chevy C10 Allentown, PA